Traffic Signals at 502 Waters Edge Dr

CLOSED Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone - about 6 years ago #15-00030923
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 03, 2015

Left turn light was not green for very long at all. Allowed about 5 cars through.

Issue? Timing

Direction of travel? S (toward Downtown)

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: THIMBLE SHOALS BLVD & JEFFERSON AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23606

coordinates x,y: 12071781.488329696, 3560471.324833743

coordinates lat,lng: 37.08408907059308, -76.48109911016792

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 04, 2015 01:48pm Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Thu Sep 03, 2015 01:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Sep 03, 2015 01:46pm Opened