Other at 9304 River Rd

OPENED over 5 years ago #16-00005171
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 18, 2016

This is a request to have the bushes cut down to improve the visibility of the James River while using the pavilion in the park. The area of concern is located to the left of Fort Fun. The view has been blocked for years.Thanks!

Request type? Service Request



address: 9304 RIVER RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12079510.21384501, 3536878.990372364

coordinates lat,lng: 37.01884890444299, -76.45636042587128

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 18, 2016 11:49am Opened
Thu Feb 18, 2016 11:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone