Traffic Signs at 4615 Huntington Ave

CLOSED Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone - almost 5 years ago #16-00037683
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 21, 2016

Parking spaces are unavailable and no work is being done. Can the cones be removed?(SHR- Talked to Angelia and informed her I would move cones in morning and contractor can place them back whenever they come back to finish job.;SHR-found out that cones are from Pembroke construction and they poured the sidewalk this morning.

Issue? Damaged

Sign? Other (see description)

Reporting issue M-F (7AM- 5PM)? Yes



address: 4615 HUNTINGTON AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12085281.395815287, 3527412.5296964473

coordinates lat,lng: 36.99250977955478, -76.4373058453914

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2016 07:46am Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Mon Nov 21, 2016 10:48am Opened
Mon Nov 21, 2016 10:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone