Street Repairs at 59 Raleigh Rd

CLOSED Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone - over 4 years ago #17-00003502
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 12, 2017

Edge of pavement does not extend to the curb. Poses a hazard for young children who routinely walk the sidewalk. All other corners of the intersection are perfect. This one should be fixed.

Issue? Curb and Gutter

Location? Other (see description)



address: 59 RALEIGH RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12078352.749255093, 3540058.052579574

coordinates lat,lng: 37.02764720970354, -76.46008882424495

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 01, 2017 07:30am Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Sun Feb 12, 2017 07:17am Opened
Sun Feb 12, 2017 07:14am Submitted via iPhone Iphone