Storm Drains at 2 MERRY CIR

CLOSED Submitted via iPhone - 5 months ago #18-00017951
Report
Submitted Jun 04, 2018

Storm drain keeps filling with dirt. If the city will put in some wooden 4x6's where the street butts up to my yard I will extend my grass to to road, which will solve the drain issue

Type? Grate

Issue? Debris

Where? Front of property



address: 2 MERRY CIR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23606

coordinates x,y: 12063287.825430894, 3550060.26455848

coordinates lat,lng: 37.05599582291865, -76.51096257388267

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 10, 2019 10:31am Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Mon Jun 04, 2018 02:06pm Opened
Mon Jun 04, 2018 02:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone