Storm Drains at 128 BOTETOURT RD

CLOSED Submitted via iPhone - 12 days ago #18-00032473
Report
Submitted Sep 09, 2018

All the ditches on the even side of Botetourt Rd do not flow properly they're all filled with debris from 130 to 1:30 and 128 126. We had A lot of rain last night but no one else on our street has the amount of flooding that we have. Side yards and backyards are totally covered in water.

Type? Ditch

Issue? Flooding

Where? Front of property



address: 128 BOTETOURT RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12074949.50281296, 3544575.670641105

coordinates lat,lng: 37.04025379047277, -76.47141192051133

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 06, 2018 03:05pm Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Sun Sep 09, 2018 08:41am Opened
Sun Sep 09, 2018 08:41am Submitted via iPhone Iphone