Litter/Illegal Dumping at 35 Poplar Ave

CLOSED 5 months ago #18-00045072
Photo_20181220_072200
Submitted Thu Dec 20, 2018

People in the neighborhood drop off their bulk trash here also. Havent been picked up in about a month

Location? Median

Where on property? Front



address: 35 POPLAR AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12098578.8178136, 3526066.520573967

coordinates lat,lng: 36.988007, -76.391889

Timestamp Description
Thu May 06, 2021 07:58am Closed
Thu Dec 20, 2018 06:23am Opened
Thu Dec 20, 2018 06:22am Submitted via Android Android