Street Repairs at 884 WEYANOKE LN

CLOSED Submitted via iPhone - 8 days ago #19-00000680
Report
Submitted Jan 06, 2019

The street at the end of my driveway, has a spot about 3 foot around that has lifted up and broken apart. It is in a bunch of pieces. Please repair this soon to be big pothole. Address is 884 Weyanoke LN in Colony Pines. Thank you.

Issue? Pothole

Location? Other (see description)



address: 884 WEYANOKE LN, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12060951.355312169, 3587271.300120686

coordinates lat,lng: 37.15831116666666, -76.51628833333334

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 10, 2019 12:35pm Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Sun Jan 06, 2019 04:31pm Opened
Sun Jan 06, 2019 04:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone