Storm Drains at 508 HAMMOND ST

CLOSED Submitted via iPhone - 29 days ago #19-00017985
Report
Submitted May 15, 2019

Poor drainage of storm drain into culvert piping. Drain is always filled with water.

Type? Ditch

Issue? Debris, Flooding, Mosquito Complaint

Where? Side of property



address: 508 HAMMOND ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12077222.407060806, 3543110.884914419

coordinates lat,lng: 37.03609716376091, -76.4637345161811

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 23, 2019 08:45am Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Wed May 15, 2019 06:08pm Opened
Wed May 15, 2019 06:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone