Storm Drains at 638 Creasy Ave

CLOSED 12 days ago #19-00033135
Photo_20190906_132816
Submitted Sep 06, 2019

After a number of requests ditch still needs attention. Had to use mantis tiller to narrowly open up prior to storm. Please open this ditch up, water backs up in yard.

Type? Ditch

Issue? Other (see description)

Where? Side of property



address: 638 CREASY AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12079710.821044924, 3556515.585110475

coordinates lat,lng: 37.072758, -76.454216

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 06, 2019 05:34pm Submitted via Android Android
Fri Sep 06, 2019 02:04pm Closed
Fri Sep 06, 2019 01:35pm Opened