Litter/Illegal Dumping at 17 Sylvia Ln

CLOSED about 2 years ago #20-00025386
Photo_20200720_132303
Submitted Mon Jul 20, 2020

An inspector will be out to investigate within 5 working days. If a violation is found, a notice will be sent and if the problem is not fixed, the person can be fined or taken to court. This process can take some time, so you may not notice an immediate improvement.

Location? Street

Where on property? Other (see description)



address: 17 SYLVIA LN, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23602

coordinates x,y: 12057453.863821689, 3571522.8970011626

coordinates lat,lng: 37.11526775, -76.52941559

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 01, 2020 02:07am Closed
Mon Jul 20, 2020 12:23pm Submitted via Android Android
Mon Jul 20, 2020 08:26am Opened