Storm Drains at 405 Jamestown Dr

CLOSED about 2 years ago #20-00033135
Photo_20200915_100739
Submitted Tue Sep 15, 2020

Dont send storm drain guys,, they already came out. Water slowly draining causing mosquitoes infestation. Weed build up causing water to drain slowly. Storm water guys said we they are behind on cutting brush so it may be some time before they get out here to cut back the brush. Which means the water will drain slow and cause mosquitos and other pest.

Type? Ditch

Issue? Mosquito Complaint

Where? Back of property



address: 405 JAMESTOWN DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23606

coordinates x,y: 12064846.667394154, 3558630.706878259

coordinates lat,lng: 37.0794397, -76.5050011

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 23, 2020 12:56pm Closed
Tue Sep 15, 2020 09:09am Submitted via Android Android
Tue Sep 15, 2020 05:11am Opened