Storm Drains at 23 Berkeley Pl

CLOSED about 2 years ago #20-00035038
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 29, 2020

SR# 20-00029956 is already open and in progress if there is a City ditch behind the property. Property owners are responsible for maintaining the back of their property/easements. Emailed citizen.

Type? Other (see description)

Issue? Flooding, Mosquito Complaint

Where? Back of property



address: 23 BERKELEY PL, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12060928.455624066, 3582860.024396216

coordinates lat,lng: 37.14619930837038, -76.51668489917787

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 29, 2020 10:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Tue Sep 29, 2020 07:08am Closed
Tue Sep 29, 2020 06:32am Opened