Storm Drains at 13 Arline Dr

CLOSED 7 months ago #20-00048080
Report
Submitted Thu Dec 31, 2020

There is a drain in my backyard and over the years the tree has started to uproot it. As a result the water is not draining and it is causing erosion and flooding to my yard. The water just sits in my yard for months and gets worst after every rain storm, heavy or light.

Type? Grate

Issue?

Where? Back of property



address: 13 ARLINE DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12047366.98740686, 3582138.059841272

coordinates lat,lng: 37.14499009879929, -76.56325557446995

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 01, 2021 05:10am Closed
Thu Dec 31, 2020 11:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Dec 31, 2020 06:31am Opened