Streetlights at 125 Menchville Rd

CLOSED 6 months ago #21-00010562
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 20, 2021

This streetlight is maintained by Dominion Power Company. For your convenience, we have reported the defective streetlight into their work order system. The response time for repair may take up 90 business days. To check on the status of the streetlight repair, please contact Dominion Virginia Power directly at 1-888-667-3000 and reference the Work Order number 32919197.

Issue? Light out

Pole Number? M2329 1C92



address: 125 MENCHVILLE RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23602

coordinates x,y: 12058468.540002815, 3568654.1787657416

coordinates lat,lng: 37.10733209999999, -76.52614210000003

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 22, 2021 02:40am Closed
Sat Mar 20, 2021 09:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Sat Mar 20, 2021 05:34pm Opened