Damaged Container at 111 Spring Trace Ln

CLOSED over 1 year ago #21-00014851
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 19, 2021

Cracked in the back of the can. Truck driver told me to call and get a new can. Keeps getting stuck on the truck arm.

Container? GREEN (Trash)

Damage? Body



address: 111 SPRING TRACE LN, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12082790.940987902, 3563260.386484965

coordinates lat,lng: 37.09109497070312, -76.44315714319016

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 22, 2021 07:24am Closed
Mon Apr 19, 2021 08:43am Opened
Mon Apr 19, 2021 07:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone