Damaged Container at 621 Decatur St

CLOSED 5 months ago #21-00015454
Photo_20210421_175139
Submitted Wed Apr 21, 2021

Due to a shortage in staff and supplies, repair could take up to 45 days. Please leave the container in your yard, either beside the house or on the porch clearly visible from the street. If there is a gate, please leave it outside of the gate and accessible for repairs or replacement. Please make sure pets are kept inside or behind a secure gate. Thank you for your patience during this time.

Container? BLUE (Recycling)

Damage? Body



address: 621 DECATUR ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23605

coordinates x,y: 12086586.327112686, 3531612.989493331

coordinates lat,lng: 37.0039656, -76.4325238

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 24, 2021 03:41pm Closed
Wed Apr 21, 2021 05:54pm Opened
Wed Apr 21, 2021 04:53pm Submitted via Android Android