Tall Grass/Weeds at 403 Bryan Ct

CLOSED over 1 year ago #21-00015844
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 25, 2021

Strip of land between back of homes on Bryan Court and the wall on city center Blvd. this area of grass is often overlooked and needs to be placed on a list for ongoing mowing. It has not been cut this year. Last year after several reminders this area was placed on a list for routine mowing. I am requesting that you address this issue and also mow the area regularly. Thank you!

Grass over 10 inches? Yes

Property? Other (see description)

Where? Other (see description)



address: 403 BRYAN CT, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23606

coordinates x,y: 12067750.356683552, 3561146.1893603005

coordinates lat,lng: 37.08617817613956, -76.49486638612719

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 30, 2021 10:11am Closed
Sun Apr 25, 2021 05:56pm Opened
Sun Apr 25, 2021 04:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone