Street Repairs at 302 Seagull Ct

CLOSED over 1 year ago #21-00016747
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 29, 2021

Large pothole in left lane heading toward Ft. Eustis on Shellabarger Dr., about 500 feet after Marshview Dr. cross street.

Issue? Pothole

Location? Middle of street



address: SHELLABARGER DR & MARSHVIEW DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12048121.159692677, 3586757.798669342

coordinates lat,lng: 37.15763331257416, -76.56034294101693

Timestamp Description
Wed May 05, 2021 06:58pm Closed
Thu Apr 29, 2021 09:11pm Opened
Thu Apr 29, 2021 08:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone