Litter/Illegal Dumping at 2115 Marshall Ave

CLOSED 3 months ago #21-00023782
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 18, 2021

Trash bags broken and strewn about the corner. Citizen complaints of smell and insects related to garbage.

Location? Sidewalk

Where on property? Other (see description)



address: 2115 MARSHALL AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12092150.548041606, 3523373.3052326203

coordinates lat,lng: 36.9810038, -76.4140968

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 18, 2021 09:06am Closed
Fri Jun 18, 2021 08:06am Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 07:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone