Storm Drains at 10870 Warwick Blvd

CLOSED 2 months ago #21-00024802
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 27, 2021

Liquid coming from manhole Cover smells like sewage Overflowing into parking lot

Type? Other (see description)

Issue? Flooding

Where? Front of property



address: 10870 WARWICK BLVD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12075407.15277689, 3545131.4182059355

coordinates lat,lng: 37.04175282999996, -76.46980332999993

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 15, 2021 01:26pm Closed
Sun Jun 27, 2021 02:25pm Opened
Sun Jun 27, 2021 01:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone