Traffic Signals at 15400 Warwick Blvd

CLOSED 2 months ago #21-00027901
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 17, 2021

According to the picture you've taken, it appears that you are referring to the old traffic signal and not the new one. The old traffic signal is no longer operational. The traffic signals straight ahead in the attached picture that has the green turn arrows and the other green lights on it are the new traffic signals.

Issue? Bulb Out

Direction of travel? W (toward James River)

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? No



address: 15400 WARWICK BLVD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12050553.814062132, 3583583.978111608

coordinates lat,lng: 37.1487805, -76.55222166666667

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 19, 2021 08:43am Closed
Sat Jul 17, 2021 02:31pm Opened
Sat Jul 17, 2021 01:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone