Litter/Illegal Dumping at 2900 Roanoke Ave

CLOSED 2 months ago #21-00032856
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 19, 2021

House has black trash bags outside and a pile of trash from inside the house that bull pick up didn't pick up this week. It's been out there for a few days now.

Location? Sidewalk

Where on property? Front



address: 2900 ROANOKE AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12093135.926781422, 3526289.28669345

coordinates lat,lng: 36.98895103126484, -76.41050320587681

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 19, 2021 02:12pm Closed
Thu Aug 19, 2021 01:30pm Opened
Thu Aug 19, 2021 12:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone