Litter/Illegal Dumping at 2806 West Ave

CLOSED 2 months ago #21-00033247
Photo_20210823_171309
Submitted Mon Aug 23, 2021

A trash concerned citizen request has already been entered for the illegal dumping, reference 33152. A Solid Waste field inspector will investigate the area within 5 working days. If a violation is found, a notice will be sent to the homeowner or responsible party. If the problem is not addressed, the responsible party can be fined or taken to court.

Location? Median

Where on property? Front



address: 2806 WEST AVE, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12086499.410871115, 3522622.4019057145

coordinates lat,lng: 36.9792832, -76.4334953

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 24, 2021 07:12am Closed
Mon Aug 23, 2021 05:16pm Opened
Mon Aug 23, 2021 04:13pm Submitted via Android Android