Tall Grass/Weeds at 208 Louise Dr

CLOSED 3 months ago #21-00034269
Photo_20210831_091616
Submitted Tue Aug 31, 2021

Tree overgrown from city property onto garage. All of the trees in this fenced in city property grow over our fence and effect our garage. We just want them trimmed way back so this won't happen again.

Grass over 10 inches? Yes

Property? City

Where?



address: 208 LOUISE DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12080936.559900964, 3562276.2909960737

coordinates lat,lng: 37.0885035, -76.4495867

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 09, 2021 12:23pm Closed
Tue Aug 31, 2021 09:20am Opened
Tue Aug 31, 2021 08:18am Submitted via Android Android