Litter/Illegal Dumping at 98 Madison Ln N

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00017401
Report
Submitted Mon May 16, 2022

When the neighbors moved out, they left all this trash on the side of Executive Dr. and it was not all picked up at the last bulk pick up. I worry about wild animals getting into the trash there.

Location? Yard

Where on property?



address: 98 MADISON LN N, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23606

coordinates x,y: 12063739.564676253, 3555639.031687626

coordinates lat,lng: 37.07128883333333, -76.50901166666667

Timestamp Description
Tue May 17, 2022 04:54pm Closed
Mon May 16, 2022 08:05pm Opened
Mon May 16, 2022 07:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone