Traffic Signs at 50 Middlesex Rd

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00017803
Report
Submitted Wed May 18, 2022

We need a 25 mile per hour speed limit sign in stalled on our street in the vicinity of Burnham place and Middlesex road on the site line of Middlesex road both east and west bound

Issue? Missing

Sign? Speed Limit

Reporting issue M-F (7AM- 5PM)? Yes



address: 50 MIDDLESEX RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23606

coordinates x,y: 12069161.164759539, 3557316.676041491

coordinates lat,lng: 37.07558008780228, -76.4903102816158

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 20, 2022 04:25pm Closed
Wed May 18, 2022 05:30pm Opened
Wed May 18, 2022 04:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone