Other at 508 Hammond St

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00020704
Submitted Sat Jun 11, 2022

I am asking the city to consider removal of this tree that is leaning directly towards my house before we have a another hurricane or bad storm and the tree falls on my house possibly killing those inside.

Request type? Service Request

address: 508 HAMMOND ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12077197.276967512, 3543128.565432466

coordinates lat,lng: 37.03614720228646, -76.46381928612277

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 20, 2022 12:17pm Closed
Sat Jun 11, 2022 12:39pm Opened
Sat Jun 11, 2022 11:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone