Damaged Container at 82 Hopkins St

CLOSED 4 months ago #22-00028024
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 03, 2022

I put my can across the street for trash pick up today and when I returned home it was empty, but knocked on it's side with the wheel off.

Container? GREEN (Trash)

Damage? Wheel(s)



address: 82 HOPKINS ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12078453.776516354, 3540710.0544880307

coordinates lat,lng: 37.0294315797743, -76.45969455295794

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 04, 2022 12:20pm Closed
Wed Aug 03, 2022 12:09pm Opened
Wed Aug 03, 2022 11:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone