Damaged Container at 869 Lucas Creek Rd

CLOSED 2 months ago #22-00042587
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 28, 2022

Our garbage can is damaged and when the trash was collected today the lid went into the truck. I am requesting a new one. We have lived at this same residence with the same container. I have a picture if you need it.

Container? GREEN (Trash)

Damage?



address: 869 LUCAS CREEK RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12051325.641698066, 3577972.541768085

coordinates lat,lng: 37.13332783333333, -76.54997166666666

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 30, 2022 05:05pm Closed
Mon Nov 28, 2022 05:30pm Opened
Mon Nov 28, 2022 04:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone