Street Obstructions at 280 Kelly Pl

CLOSED over 3 years ago #15-00031159
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 05, 2015

9/8/15-Engineering staff emailed the informing citizen today at 8:30am. Carson Towne 9/8/15-The informing citizen emailed back today at 9:40am. He stated that the tree blocks the view of Monarch Drive and that it is hard to see pedestrians on the side of the road. Carson Towne 9/9/15-Engineering staff visited the site today at 11:35am. The tree is on Monarch and does extend into the street. Carson Towne 9/14/15-The initial sight-distance letter was mailed today. Carson Towne 9/29/15-Engineering staff checked the site today at 10:05am. The tree and bush has been trimmed or removed. The issue no longer exists, the request will now be closed. Carson Towne

Issue? Limbs/Brush

Where? Street

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: 280 KELLY PL, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23602

coordinates x,y: 12059403.525201403, 3564752.2749932543

coordinates lat,lng: 37.09656383333333, -76.52321666666667

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 29, 2015 10:46am Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Sat Sep 05, 2015 11:47am Opened
Sat Sep 05, 2015 11:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone