Storm Drains at 4004 Campbell Rd

CLOSED Closed with status: Submitted via Android - about 5 years ago #16-00017800
Photo_20160530_170715
Submitted Mon May 30, 2016

Updated SR# 17486.............................Drain blocked, downhill the ditch is empty so it is clearly blocked under a driveway

Type? Ditch

Issue? Flooding

Where? Front of property



address: 4004 CAMPBELL RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23602

coordinates x,y: 12058540.066758063, 3574675.7245031283

coordinates lat,lng: 37.123863, -76.525465

Timestamp Description
Tue May 31, 2016 09:11am Closed with status: Submitted via Android
Mon May 30, 2016 04:08pm Opened
Mon May 30, 2016 04:08pm Submitted via Android Android