Streetlights at 884 Weyanoke Ln

CLOSED Submitted via iPhone - almost 4 years ago #18-00001681
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 22, 2018

Please update light to make brighter. We have vehicle break ins last night. Other lights near this one are a lot brighter. See photo tat shows this dim light compared to one in background lighting up two driveways.

Issue? Other (see description)

Pole Number? M2331 OJ52



address: 884 WEYANOKE LN, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12060970.97352573, 3587264.125043868

coordinates lat,lng: 37.15829033203831, -76.516221544311

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 23, 2018 07:00am Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:20pm Opened
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone