Street Obstructions at 1 Wedgewood Dr

OPENED over 3 years ago #18-00002893
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 01, 2018

2 Young trees has limbs over hanging street hitting cars and obstructing pedestrian traffic. House is abandoned last 2 years at least

Issue? Limbs/Brush

Where? Street

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: 1 WEDGEWOOD DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12083410.437292414, 3563398.5847133277

coordinates lat,lng: 37.09143736492266, -76.44102336044094

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 01, 2018 04:55pm Opened
Thu Feb 01, 2018 04:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone