Storm Drains at 128 BOTETOURT RD

CLOSED Submitted via iPhone - 8 days ago #18-00033138
Report
Submitted Sep 12, 2018

Drains are not flowing from my property. Mine is stagnant and full. I have a pump system and on the other side nothing is flowing down into 130's ditch. My property takes the neighbors water due to inferior gravity ditch. -Updated SR# 32473

Type? Ditch

Issue? Flooding

Where? Front of property



address: 128 BOTETOURT RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12075034.432201207, 3544540.7091513155

coordinates lat,lng: 37.04015277520336, -76.47112357552098

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 12, 2018 10:05am Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Wed Sep 12, 2018 08:38am Opened
Wed Sep 12, 2018 08:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone