Traffic Signs at 900 Shoreline Pt

CLOSED about 2 years ago #19-00018307
Report
Submitted Sat May 18, 2019

Traffic sign in center island down at intersection of Shoreline Pointe and Kiln Creek Parkway. Kiln Creek Maintenance have removed the sign & Pole and will replace with their decorative shadowbox assembly.

Issue? Knocked Down

Sign? Other (see description)

Reporting issue M-F (7AM- 5PM)? No



address: KILN CREEK PKWY & SHORELINE PT, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23602

coordinates x,y: 12073551.19588636, 3571986.204856182

coordinates lat,lng: 37.11560421584094, -76.47418655333132

Timestamp Description
Tue May 28, 2019 02:03pm Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Sat May 18, 2019 07:43am Opened
Sat May 18, 2019 07:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone