Street Obstructions at 221 34 Th St

CLOSED over 3 years ago #19-00019717
Report
Submitted Wed May 29, 2019

Sidewalk, grate is missing. Reported years back and never been fixed.

Issue? Other (see description)

Where? Sidewalk

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: 221 34TH ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12086711.04865184, 3524381.724507455

coordinates lat,lng: 36.98410147338824, -76.43263905316259

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 21, 2019 02:56pm Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Wed May 29, 2019 01:12pm Opened
Wed May 29, 2019 01:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone