Traffic Signs at 5600 Mercury Blvd

CLOSED Submitted via iPhone - over 2 years ago #19-00022102
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 14, 2019

Sign is loose and swinging at the entrance of the JAMES River Bridge. Sign is on Mercury Blvd.

Issue? Damaged

Sign? Other (see description)

Reporting issue M-F (7AM- 5PM)? Yes



address: 5600 MERCURY BLVD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23607

coordinates x,y: 12079583.170871083, 3534675.973535242

coordinates lat,lng: 37.01279518774302, -76.45627393545347

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 17, 2019 07:05am Closed with status: Submitted via iPhone
Fri Jun 14, 2019 03:20pm Opened
Fri Jun 14, 2019 03:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone