Street Obstructions at 53 Shirley Rd

CLOSED over 2 years ago #20-00013916
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 29, 2020

Overgrowth on fenceline and sidewalk prevent safe passage from James River Drive through Shirley Road.

Issue? Limbs/Brush

Where? Sidewalk

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: 53 SHIRLEY RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12076445.592004567, 3543227.667098047

coordinates lat,lng: 37.03646383, -76.46638667

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 29, 2020 10:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Apr 29, 2020 07:26am Closed
Wed Apr 29, 2020 06:37am Opened