Street Obstructions at 924 Jouett Dr

CLOSED about 1 year ago #20-00025461
Photo_20200720_162625
Submitted Mon Jul 20, 2020

This is city property. On Woodside between Jouett Dr and Denbigh Blvd. Why doesn't the city clean it up? If this was a private citizen's property Codes Compliance would be all over them

Issue? Limbs/Brush

Where? Street

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? Yes



address: WOODSIDE LN & JOUETT DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12062681.981135953, 3585763.869899069

coordinates lat,lng: 37.15407181, -76.5104599

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 20, 2020 03:29pm Submitted via Android Android
Mon Jul 20, 2020 12:27pm Closed
Mon Jul 20, 2020 11:30am Opened