Tall Grass/Weeds at 188 Cornell Dr

CLOSED 18 days ago #20-00026778
Photo_20200728_153926
Submitted Jul 28, 2020

Yard is extremely over grown in back and has unusable pool. Believe this is contributing to abundance of flies and mesquitos. Last year also had issue with roof rats.

Grass over 10 inches? Yes

Property? Residence

Where? Back of property, Front/Side of property



address: 188 CORNELL DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12047889.46223857, 3577436.2367274254

coordinates lat,lng: 37.13204949, -76.56179454

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 28, 2020 07:46pm Submitted via Android Android
Tue Jul 28, 2020 04:04pm Closed
Tue Jul 28, 2020 03:48pm Opened