Storm Drains at 61 Hopkins St

CLOSED over 2 years ago #20-00028252
Photo_20200806_182858
Submitted Thu Aug 06, 2020

Storm line not draining across street from my home

Type? Drop Inlet (Curb and Gutter)

Issue? Other (see description)

Where? Other (see description)



address: 61 HOPKINS ST, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12078112.10676678, 3540340.363404259

coordinates lat,lng: 37.0284367, -76.4608921

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 02, 2020 12:46pm Closed
Thu Aug 06, 2020 05:29pm Submitted via Android Android
Thu Aug 06, 2020 01:31pm Opened