Storm Drains at 104 Wedgewood Dr

CLOSED about 1 month ago #20-00029440
Photo_20200815_163733
Submitted Sat Aug 15, 2020

Storm drains @ the corner of Wedgewood & Ross are not draining. Toad is flooded over curb.

Type? Drop Inlet (Curb and Gutter)

Issue? Flooding

Where? Street



address: WEDGEWOOD DR & ROSS DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12083114.509319097, 3562456.1360239745

coordinates lat,lng: 37.08886719, -76.44210815

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 01, 2021 08:14pm Closed
Sat Aug 15, 2020 08:37pm Submitted via Android Android
Sat Aug 15, 2020 04:38pm Opened