Storm Drains at 307 Tower Ln

CLOSED over 2 years ago #20-00029468
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 16, 2020

Clogged drain. This is the drainage on Shields walkway. It is blocked. The address is for general location.

Type? Ditch

Issue? Debris, Flooding

Where? Other (see description)



address: 259 CASTLE KEEP CT, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12059336.890938804, 3586282.4559958326

coordinates lat,lng: 37.15568888004605, -76.5218983591316

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 03, 2020 03:22am Closed
Sun Aug 16, 2020 06:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Sun Aug 16, 2020 02:17pm Opened