Storm Drains at 881 Weyanoke Ln

CLOSED over 2 years ago #20-00029616
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 17, 2020

On Friday Aug. 14, 2020 the water came rushing through from Woodside LN onto Weyanoke LN. This is the third time we are aware of. Damaging home and cars. Something needs to be done to fix this problem.

Type? Other (see description)

Issue? Flooding

Where? Front of property



address: 881 WEYANOKE LN, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12060880.535271665, 3587335.600989745

coordinates lat,lng: 37.15849182081662, -76.51652666781169

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 03, 2020 04:11am Closed
Mon Aug 17, 2020 12:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Mon Aug 17, 2020 08:56am Opened