Street Obstructions at 213 Hilton Ter

CLOSED about 1 year ago #20-00031157
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 27, 2020

Solid Waste is still currently collecting brush debris. They are working diligently 7 days a week since Tropical Storm Isaias to collect all the storm debris. Thank you for your patience during this time.

Issue? Limbs/Brush

Where? Street

Reporting issue M-F (7AM-5PM)? No



address: 212 HILTON TER, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12077357.422655258, 3540026.4686570335

coordinates lat,lng: 37.0276195, -76.46349999999993

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 28, 2020 05:38am Closed
Thu Aug 27, 2020 06:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Aug 27, 2020 03:00pm Opened