Litter/Illegal Dumping at 495 Hampton Roads Cntr Pkwy

CLOSED about 2 years ago #20-00037225
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 14, 2020

Two days after the last trash was picked up by the city, someone dumped more trash on the Hampton roads center parkway. Between road and sidewalk

Location? Other (see description)

Where on property? Other (see description)



address: 495 HAMPTON ROADS CNTR PKWY, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12078622.360176599, 3553456.1137654944

coordinates lat,lng: 37.06442158706857, -76.45817283214448

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 02, 2020 12:43am Closed
Wed Oct 14, 2020 09:02am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Oct 14, 2020 05:04am Opened