Litter/Illegal Dumping at 516 Harpersville Rd

CLOSED about 2 years ago #20-00040138
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 04, 2020

Bags of trash deposited between the sidewalk and Hampton Roads Center Parkway. Every time I report this, y'all pick it up and within three days more is deposited in the same location with additional trash added constantly. I hat seeing it out my kitchen window

Location? Other (see description)

Where on property? Other (see description)



address: 516 HARPERSVILLE RD, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23601

coordinates x,y: 12078388.31983957, 3553558.7629076876

coordinates lat,lng: 37.06471735532547, -76.4589671677615

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 18, 2020 07:18am Closed
Wed Nov 04, 2020 12:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Nov 04, 2020 07:35am Opened