Litter/Illegal Dumping at 445 Oriana Rd

CLOSED 13 days ago #20-00044497
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 07, 2020

Illegal dumping of 50+ tires to the rear of 445 Oriana Rd. city property address listed as 251 Pocahontas Dr. tires are located in city stream leading to wetlands

Location? Ditch

Where on property? Back



address: 251 POCAHANTAS DR, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23608

coordinates x,y: 12055700.82012811, 3578198.809490517

coordinates lat,lng: 37.1337, -76.53495000000001

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 14, 2021 06:46am Closed
Mon Dec 07, 2020 09:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Mon Dec 07, 2020 04:09am Opened