Storm Drains at 33 Mennonite Ln

CLOSED 9 months ago #21-00002055
Photo_20210118_145507
Submitted Mon Jan 18, 2021

Drains still clogged all the way down the street and now flooded. City came out and tried to clean out drains but still clogged.

Type? Ditch

Issue? Flooding

Where? Street



address: 33 MENNONITE LN, NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23602

coordinates x,y: 12060801.351283772, 3569405.1076650484

coordinates lat,lng: 37.1092599, -76.51809

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 18, 2021 02:12pm Closed
Mon Jan 18, 2021 01:58pm Submitted via Android Android
Mon Jan 18, 2021 08:58am Opened